PRINCIPAL WINNERS
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
Best In Show74Raigmore Cosmic Star (Pointer)
Res. Best In Show500Pineron Pattyestet Classic At Hallimans (IMP FIN) (Greyhound)
Best Special Minor Puppy463Tarmachan Nice Over Ice (Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen)
Best Special Puppy213Wellneuk Dancing Flame (Shetland Sheepdog)
Best Special Veteran345 Cheolview Faithful (Lhasa Apso)

GUNDOG
 
1. Retriever (Flat Coated) - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
1
Islstrom Black Grouse Of Daicheil  
3
Candidacasa Porche At Montreathmnt  
 
2. Retriever (Flat Coated - Open)
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
4
Orkhatos Lucas At Auchinbreck SH CM
3
Candidacasa Porche At Montreathmnt  
 
3. Retriever (Golden) - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
7
Larenna Ormsary At Auchinbreck  
 
4. Retriever (Golden) - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
9
Gibbglen Last Chance
10
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM  
 
5. Retriever (Labrador) - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
15
Velvetine Dream Chaser  
16
Cricklecreek Caddris At Strathhunker  
 
6. Retriever (Labrador) - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
18
Claychalk Costa Grand
23
Velvetine Shawnee SH CM  
24
Murlaggan Violet At Strathhunker  
20
Alanwood Serene Oasis  
 
7. German Shorthaired Pointer - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
29
Zarozinia Beinn An Oir SH CM
25
Kavacanne Cheeky Vimto  
27
Twechars McKenzie Rock An Roll  
 
8. German Wirehaired Pointer - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
32
Helydon Inka
33
Ardnamurchan Chestnut  
 
9. Italian Spinone - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
34
Ferriiia Jacomelo
 
10. Hungarian Vizsla - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
37
Twechars Rosies Boy
 
11. Spaniel (Cocker) - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
38
Whinburn Night Owl  
39
Totenkopf Dutch Show Time  
40
Ryanside Work Of Art  
 
12. Spaniel (Cocker) - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
38
Whinburn Night Owl
41
Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW  
42
Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM  
45
Shoogsea Indiana Jones  
 
13. Irish Setter - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
48
Drumwhaur Cherokee Rose  
46
Shenanagin Stolen Kiss  
 
14. Irish Setter - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
51
SH CH Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
50
Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl  
49
Drumwhaur Bella  
 
15. Gordon Setter - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
57
Rhum Night Legend  
55
Liric Fusilier With Shillay JW  
56
Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae (IMP)  
54
Birniehill High Flyer  
 
16. Gordon Setter - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
60
Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae
59
Clohass Killie Crankie  
61
Brookes Shadow Mover  
62
Liric Souvenir JW  
 
17. A.V.N.S.C. Gundog - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
66
Sonstraal Only An Illusion (Pointer)  
67
Sonstraal Only One Wish (Pointer)  
68
Silverkelvin Cassiopeia (Weimaraner)  
64
Claychalk Alfonsa (Spanish Water Dog)  
 
18. A.V.N.S.C. Gundog - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
74
Raigmore Cosmic Star (Pointer)
75
Silverkelvin Rising Star (Weimaraner)  
73
Fleurfield Steals The Dream SH CM (Pointer)  
 
Gundog Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
74
Raigmore Cosmic Star (Pointer)  
38
Whinburn Night Owl (Spaniel (Cocker))  
29
Zarozinia Beinn An Oir SH CM (German Shorthaired Pointer)  
51
SH CH Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Irish Setter)  
 
19. A.V. Gundog - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
76
Donarden Dream Baby (Spaniel (English Springer))  
79
Raigmore Beeswax (Pointer)  
77
Glenrioch Starlight In Suarike (Retriever (Golden))  
78
Forfarian Victoria's Secret (Irish Setter)  
 
20. A.V. Gundog - Special Puppy
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
66
Sonstraal Only An Illusion (Pointer)  
82
Pabiaga's Easy Feeling (Spanish Water Dog)  
67
Sonstraal Only One Wish (Pointer)  
83
Bradleypoint Toffee Bon Bon (Pointer)  
 
21. A.V. Gundog - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
15
Velvetine Dream Chaser (Retriever (Labrador))  
40
Ryanside Work Of Art (Spaniel (Cocker))  
25
Kavacanne Cheeky Vimto (German Shorthaired Pointer)  
48
Drumwhaur Cherokee Rose (Irish Setter)  
 
22. A.V. Gundog - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
73
Fleurfield Steals The Dream SH CM (Pointer)  
50
Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl (Irish Setter)  
10
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM (Retriever (Golden))  
20
Alanwood Serene Oasis (Retriever (Labrador))  
 
23. A.V. Gundog - Special Veteran
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
42
Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM (Spaniel (Cocker))  
75
Silverkelvin Rising Star (Weimaraner)  
23
Velvetine Shawnee SH CM (Retriever (Labrador))  
 
WORKING
 
24. Dobermann - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
91
Stay In Style Ulan At Krieger (IMP EST)  
94
Stay In Style Uslada For Toffarbach  
90
Jojavik Super Chief  
95
Rafthouse Winchester  
 
25. Dobermann - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
101
Malibray Kilchoman  
99
Stay In Style Shelby At Krieger (EST IMP)  
97
Krieger's Aphrodite  
96
Vonedstram Vanechka At Jillanjon  
 
26. Rottweiler - Graduate
Judge: Mrs W McColl
104
Westlodge Five Star  
105
Granjolea Do It For Me  
 
27. Rottweiler - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
108
Dortmund Glamour Girl At Granjolea JW SH CM
106
Dabraco My Guy JW SH CM  
109
Rhodilea Scarlett Fortune  
 
28. Boxer - Graduate
Judge: Mrs W McColl
110
Bugarivo Arizona
111
Limubox Ain't No Fool @ Eastbox  
 
29. Boxer - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
114
Marbelton Dance With Me At Kiranjon  
115
Eastbox Easterwood Bee Bo SH CM  
 
30. Bernese Mountain Dog - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
119
Elnside The Grandmaster
117
Meadowpark Pure Breeze  
116
Floskirk Berneray  
 
31. Great Dane - Graduate
Judge: Mrs W McColl
123
Gretadane Mel Bee  
121
Gretadane Honey Suckle  
125
Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke JW  
126
Garsak Season Of The Witch At Tabordane  
 
32. Great Dane - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
130
CH Lomondane It's Nae Bother JW SH CM
133
CH Lomondane A Guid Blether SH CM  
132
Gretadane Honey Bee  
134
Carranisle Masked Monsieur At Tabordane  
 
33. Siberian Husky - Graduate
Judge: Mrs W McColl
137
Mydisa Golden Deelishus
138
Mydisa Golden Nightfury  
139
Mydisa Golden Ticket  
 
34. Siberian Husky - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
140
Glenbranter Summat Special At Mydisa JW  
 
35. Alaskan Malamute - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
142
Cristakell Quin Ruby At Auraquartz
143
Cristakell Reducto at Auraquartz  
141
Cristakell April Folly At Auraquartz JW SH CM  
 
36. Leonberger - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
146
Bavaruki Fisco Breitling
145
Bavaruki Bronco Bannock  
144
Debbollinby Shining Light  
152
Bavaruki Kielan Woolly Bear  
 
37. Hovawart - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
155
Zwartbos Arreton
154
Driftingsky Dusk  
157
Minches Chief Riever  
158
Minches Kee's Kilarney  
 
38. A.V.N.S.C. Working - Graduate
Judge: Mrs W McColl
165
Camnoire Cannondale (Newfoundland)  
 
39. A.V.N.S.C. Working - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
166
Chandlimore Gift Of The Gab (St. Bernard)  
168
Seafar Last Tango In Paris (Newfoundland)  
 
Working Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs W McColl
137
Mydisa Golden Deelishus (Siberian Husky)  
166
Chandlimore Gift Of The Gab (St. Bernard)  
101
Malibray Kilchoman (Dobermann)  
130
CH Lomondane It's Nae Bother JW SH CM (Great Dane)  
 
40. A.V. Working - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs W McColl
123
Gretadane Mel Bee (Great Dane)  
110
Bugivaro Arizona (Boxer)  
94
Stay In Style Uslada At Krieger (Dobermann)  
170
Debollinby Angel Dust (Leonberger)  
 
41. A.V. Working - Special Puppy
Judge: Mrs W McColl
91
Stay In Style Ulan At Krieger (IMP EST) (Dobermann)  
173
Gretadane I'm In Bother With Iluvadane (Great Dane)  
105
Granjolea Do It For Me (Rottweiler)  
 
42. A V. Working - Open
Judge: Mrs W McColl
114
Marbelton Dance With Me At Kiranjon (Boxer)  
 
43. A.V. Working - Special Veteran
Judge: Mrs W McColl
133
CH Lomondane A Guid Blether SH CM (Great Dane)  
177
Acryse Tehya At Yawren SH CM (Siberian Husky)  
175
Reikkson Ready For Action JW SH CM (Rottweiler)  
147
Bavaruki Just Gorgeous (Leonberger)  
 
PASTORAL
 
44. Australian Shepherd - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
180
Bleuroyal One Cool Kiwi (IMP) SH CM  
179
Autumnhaze Cupids Arrow  
 
45. Border Collie - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
182
Janbell One Step Beyond
186
Locheil Love Heart  
181
Wizaland Ida  
187
Jupavia Chelan  
 
46. Border Collie - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
191
Windwalker Game On  
190
Janbell Rudeboy SH CM IR JNR CH CJW13  
192
Locheil Just Cruisin  
194
Ravenskirk Ms Independence SH CM  
 
47. Bearded Collie - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
197
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel  
198
Dychix Samuel Whiskers With Razkal  
 
48. Bearded Collie - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
202
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW SH CM
200
Dychix Whistle And Bells At Braesnobel  
 
49. Collie (Rough) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
203
Lynmack All That You Wish For At Egalefalls
206
Ingledene Gold Lace  
204
Rosschell Running Free At Egalefalls  
205
Enigma Blue Della Buca Dell Fate Via Shannaburn  
 
50. Collie (Rough) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
210
Starlenga Jimmy Mack  
208
Erjoin Ebony Diamond At Egalefalls  
207
Cammana Colour Change At Egalefalls  
209
Shanaburn Magical Kisses JW SH CM  
 
51. Shetland Sheepdog - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
213
Wellneuk Dancing Flame  
211
Shanaburn Shooting Star  
219
Donallin Ultimate Magic  
215
Shenachie Inkspot  
 
52. Shetland Sheepdog - Limit
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
213
Wellneuk Dancing Flame
222
Degallo The Gambler  
221
Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara  
220
Shellamoyed Sweet Harmony  
 
53. Shetland Sheepdog - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
233
CH Japaro Designed In Dreams  
 
54. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
234
Scottots Siobhan's Todd
 
55. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
56. A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
236
Cairbar Celtic Dreams (Groenendael)
 
57. A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
239
Netsrik Rug Bug (German Shepherd Dog)  
 
Pastoral Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
202
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW SH CM (Bearded Collie)  
213
Wellneuk Dancing Flame (Shetland Sheepdog)  
182
Janbell One Step Beyond (Border Collie)  
180
Bleuroyal One Cool Kiwi (IMP) SH CM (Australian Shepherd)  
 
58. A.V. Pastoral - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
240
Mistyholly More Magic For Louiston (Australian Shepherd)  
241
Anscot Take A Chance On Me (Border Collie)  
243
Starside Winter Warrior (Border Collie)  
187
Jupavia Chelan (Border Collie)  
 
59. A.V. Pastoral - Special Puppy
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
213
Wellneuk Dancing Flame (Shetland Sheepdog)  
198
Dychix Samuel Whiskers With Razkal (Bearded Collie)  
211
Shanaburn Shooting Star (Shetland Sheepdog)  
181
Wizaland Ida (Border Collie)  
 
60. A.V. Pastoral - Open
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
247
Samnouska Chase The Ace (Samoyed)  
 
61. A.V. Pastoral - Special Veteran
Judge: Mrs A Robertson (Vertish)
250
CH Ellenyorn Northern Star JW (Shetland Sheepdog)  
248
Shanaburn Fluffy Kisses (Collie (Rough))  
253
Dalguise Celtic Rainbow (Border Collie)  
251
Dalond Blaze Of Glory (Border Collie)  
 
UTILITY
 
62. Akita - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
254
Blaze Of Dangerzone At Kaydanmy (IMP) CJW16  
254
Louiston Hurricane Abby  
 
63. Japanese Shiba Inu - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
258
Casakura Harly Hermitage For Zaandam
257
CH IR CH Trixwood Addicted To Love  
261
Lethnot Houstons Problem  
260
Lethnot Dixie Chick  
 
64. Lhasa Apso - Graduate
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
267
Sifrason Octavious Avec Zaylon  
269
Cheolview Paws For A While  
270
Americaz Bzanba Btansig Via Lhasenna  
268
Spyanki Enigmatic Kisses  
 
65. Lhasa Apso - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
273
Lhasenna Jomo
271
Moonlight Over Farrenmills  
 
66. Shih Tzu - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
67. Tibetan Spaniel - Junior
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
274
Tulibell At Hogwarts  
275
Susu Princess Spice Parti  
277
Balgay Ma Mi Young  
276
Balgay Kna Ba Bu  
 
68. Tibetan Spaniel - Graduate
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
275
Susu Princess Spice Parti  
283
Vonvue Gracelands At Balgay  
281
Tuyet Lasya Tibetan Dream  
277
Balgay Ma Mi Young  
 
69. Tibetan Spaniel - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
288
Balgay Ja Rmang Iam Au Tuyet
284
Vonvue Vin Sent To Tulibell  
290
Mullagh For Your Eyes Only At Balgay  
 
70. French Bulldog - Graduate
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
294
Catrelma Voltaire Avec Zaylon  
291
Katakia Smashed It  
293
Baclaudi Pecan Pie  
 
71. French Bulldog - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
295
Titantails Boardwalk Bulet
 
72. Miniature Schnauzer - Graduate
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
296
Rynuan Best Mate
299
Ventoso Severus Snape With Sanserit  
 
73. Miniature Schnauzer - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
301
Rynuan Strike A Pose  
 
74. Schnauzer - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
307
Achnacarry Sophies Girl
306
Achnacarry Quincys Girl  
305
Commondale Coralie At Ilashi  
 
75. Dalmatian - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
311
Bariscot Aristarchus Moonet JW SH CM
309
Dunnydals Abira The Strong  
313
Sophtspot In A Heartbeat  
312
Dunnydals Cape Primrose  
 
76. Poodle (Standard) - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
319
Dinastii The Ullusion
 
77. Eurasier - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
322
LUX & IR CH Xania De Eurasipomer At Kaydanmy (IMP)  
320
Silmoralbion Euphoria At Yawren SH CM  
321
Silmoralbion Firework At Yawren  
 
78. A.V.N.S.C. Utility - Graduate
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
327
Lyntova I Am Legend (Keeshond)  
326
Sarasate Sweet Dream (Poodle (Toy))  
323
Samoykees Finians Moon (Keeshond)  
 
79. A.V.N.S.C. Utility - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
329
Kichigai This Girl Is Mine At Yawren (Keeshond)
331
Kichigai Lord Of The Dance SH CM (Keeshond)  
 
Utility Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
322
LUX & IR CH Xania De Eurasipomer At Kaydanmy (IMP) (Eurasier)  
273
Lhasenna Jomo (Lhasa Apso)  
296
Rynuan Best Mate (Miniature Schnauzer)  
329
Kichigai This Girl Is Mine At Yawren (Keeshond)  
 
80. A.V. Utility - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
333
Donaska How Very Dare You (Poodle (Toy))  
336
Zaylon Luke Skywalker (Lhasa Apso)  
309
Dunnydals Abira The Strong (Dalmatian)  
258
Casakura Harly Hermitage For Zaandam (Japanese Shiba Inu)  
 
81. A.V. Utility - Special Puppy
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
265
Muirfauld Sunset On Silk (Lhasa Apso)  
333
Donaska How Very Dare You (Poodle (Toy))  
309
Dunnydals Abira The Strong (Dalmatian)  
299
Ventoso Severus Snape With Sanserit (Miniature Schnauzer)  
 
82. A.V. Utility - Open
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
306
Achnacarry Quincys Girl (Schnauzer)  
326
Sarasate Sweet Dream (Poodle (Toy))  
 
83. A.V. Utility - Special Veteran
Judge: Miss L Moir (Jansanleis)
345
Cheolview Faithful (Lhasa Apso)  
343
Achnacarry Sashas Girl (Schnauzer)  
257
CH IR CH Trixwood Addicted To Love  
342
Trixwood Another Hero Among Zaandam (Japanese Shiba Inu)  
 
TOY
 
84. Griffon Bruxellois - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
347
Grajenco Miss Saigon JW
349
Beauview Rumour Has It  
 
85. Chinese Crested - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
352
Elfallons Crazy Moon
351
Elfallons Little Dragon  
353
Timesouls Need A Witness  
 
86. Chinese Crested - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
354
Myvallo Inclined To Dance @ Elfallons  
356
Baojin Secret Agent SH CM  
355
Timesouls Ashes To Angels  
 
87. Affenpinscher - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
357
CH Ingerdorm Rebus JW SH CM
360
Hamlock Sweet Talkin Woman  
 
88. Papillon - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
361
Adnamashan Craiglang  
 
89. Papillon - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
363
Volpecula The Early Bird  
364
Powerforce Hogmanay  
362
Craigaber Timewatch JW  
 
90. Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
367
Hughgra Mr Topsy Turvy At Ingerdorm JW SH CM
365
Chinzaes Chocolate Bomb  
366
Chinzaes Counting Stars  
 
91. Chihuahua (Long Coat) - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
373
Tidos Charlie He's My Darling At Kirlasidh JW
374
Tidos Christmas Gift  
372
Kirlasidh Tandem Lady  
371
Ismirelle Desert Storm  
 
92. Pomeranian - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
376
Dolce Vita Tai Laura's To Zandaam (IMP LTU)  
377
Paavali's Mr Alluring Mit Zandaam  
 
93. Pomeranian - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
380
Angel Sent From Above To Zaandam (IMP RUS) SH CM
 
94. Pug - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
385
Portycharm Raffles For Hugieboogie
383
Sephina Queen Of Diamond At Uisdean  
 
95. Pug - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
390
Gramatti Laird Of The Ring Via Hugieboogie SH CM  
389
Karanastar Sir Eat Alot Marillium  
387
Divapug Thislte Dae Fir Me At Uisdean  
 
96. Japanese Chin - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
391
Seafar Top Hat And Tails At Ingerdorm
 
97. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
397
Lewis's Leonardo  
395
Calaten Star Trouper  
398
Carleny Golden Button  
400
Carleny Diamond Button  
 
98. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Limit
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
402
Tingewood Tam O' Shanter  
403
Carleny I Dreamed A Dream  
404
Carleny Sweetest Of All  
 
99. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
405
Grajenco Cortado At Marisk
406
Astonishing Red  
 
100. A.V.N.S.C. Toy - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
408
Wenmoray Special Gift At Stemarie (Yorkshire Terrier)
407
Shadedmoon's Florentine (Italian Greyhound)  
410
Shanedale Starlite Express (English Toy Terrier)  
 
101. A.V.N.S.C. Toy - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
414
Palacegarden Tullie (Pekingese)  
 
Toy Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
405
Grajenco Cortado At Marisk (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
367
Hughgra Mr Topsy Turvy At Ingerdorm JW SH CM (Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))  
347
Grajenco Miss Saigon JW (Griffon Bruxellois)  
385
Portycharm Raffles For Hugieboogie (Pug)  
 
102. A.V. Toy - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
361
Adnamashan Craiglang (Papillon)  
371
Ismirelle Desert Storm (Chihuahua (Long Coat))  
391
Seafar Top Hat And Tails At Ingerdorm (Japanese Chin)  
415
Seafar Tantrums And Tiaras (Japanese Chin)  
 
103. A.V. Toy - Special Puppy
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
352
Elfallons Crazy Moon (Chinese Crested)  
417
Shadedmoon's Cosmos (Italian Greyhound)  
351
Elfallons Little Dragon (Chinese Crested)  
394
Braemarra Taylor At Linetive (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
 
104. A.V. Toy - Open
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
395
Calaten Star Trouper (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
 
105. A.V. Toy - Special Veteran
Judge: Mrs H A McLean (Kilmuir)
422
Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw (Papillon)  
420
Costara Ruadh At Lyncraeg (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
421
Sandbrae Rockabye (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
 
HOUND
 
106. Rhodesian Ridgeback - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
427
Gabisa Woowoo At Zougani JW SH CM
425
Carlincox First Rate  
 
107. Saluki - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
428
CH Mumtaz Herculese SH CM  
430
Vidana Amira S Berega Turi (IMP RUS)  
 
108. Borzoi - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
434
Donskoi Zanoza At Scotach
435
Ryazan Julianna At Scottach  
431
Ballenbreich Bogatyr  
438
Nibrass Royal Blend Among Altimarlack  
 
109. Deerhound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
439
Celticmoon Shadow Magic At Silverthyme  
440
Almondbank Real Deal McNeil For Fingon  
443
Cotherstone Cold Steel  
441
Rathcreevagh Hope  
 
110. Deerhound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
448
Cotherstone Brogue Of Altimarlach
447
Chuillin Ballad  
445
Celticmoon Shadow Huntress At Silverthyme  
 
111. Basset Hound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
449
Knockogue Bon Bon At Kelansue (IMP)  
 
112. Basset Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
450
Kelansue Rubeus Bomber
452
Kelansue Reason To Believe  
 
113. Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
456
Haliston Didier SH CM
459
Tangaer Calvera Avec Callydena  
457
Caldewriver Despicable Me  
454
IR CH Clonallan Just Beginning Avec Erylan SH CM  
 
114. Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
465
IR CH Claela Reaumur SH CM
464
Claela Avrille At Eardley  
460
Oxygene V Tum-Tums Vriendjes Of Tarmachan (IMP NLD)  
463
Tarmachan Nice Over Ice  
 
115. Dachshund (Long-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
466
Abydachs Summer Dream At Kindeace SH CM
467
Kindeace Mickey Mars  
 
116. Dachshund (Wire-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
472
Tendrow Replays The Red Guy At Kindeace SH CM
471
Kindeace Penny Lane  
469
Brawview Bilbo Baggins  
470
Strabathie Dexter  
 
117. Whippet - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
474
Crosscop I Believe At Chamhembe  
475
Mossbawnhill When Doves Cry  
473
Ballenbreich Aeryn Sun  
480
Marvidara Something Blue  
 
118. Whippet - Limit
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
486
Sylleka Northern Soul Girl At Brascua
484
Whipplei Body Of Proof At Lunaire  
489
Cornstalk Witchcraft By Berwicklaw  
488
Aberlark Cookies N Cream  
 
119. Whippet - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
490
Charles Cymone Synergy (IMP POL) SH CM  
493
Oakbark Make A Fuss At Aberlark  
494
Apachesun Kelpies Dream About Caoineag SH CM  
492
Mossbawnhill Still Reighin With Zigouse  
 
120. A.V.N.S.C. Hound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
496
Hydebeck Echo Of A Ruler In Bakllyvonair (Irish Wolfhound)
 
121. A.V.N.S.C. Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
500
Pineron Pattyestet Classic At Hallimans (IMP FIN) (Greyhound)
497
Khamis Prada At Chinzaes (Afghan Hound)  
501
CH Steldawn Allclear SH CM (Norwegian Elkhound)  
499
CH Boughton Balance Of Power At Azrams (Greyhound)  
 
Hound Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
500
Pineron Pattyestet Classic At Hallimans (IMP FIN) (Greyhound)  
448
Cotherstone Brogue Of Altimarlach (Deerhound)  
486
Sylleka Northern Soul Girl At Brascua (Whippet)  
427
Gabisa Woowoo At Zougani JW SH CM  
 
122. A.V. Hound - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
463
Tarmachan Nice Over Ice (Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
502
Afterglow Cinnamon Buns (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
503
Saadani Show Man For Milukris (Rhodesian Ridgeback)  
476
Ditto That (Whippet)  
 
123. A.V. Hound - Special Puppy
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
508
Territoriya Lubvi Vesna At Kindeace (IMP RUS) (Dachshund (Long-Haired))  
459
Tangaer Calvera Avec Callydena (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
506
Russteck Adelaide (Dachshund (Mini. Wire-Haired))  
460
Oxygene V Tum-Tums Vriendjes Of Tarmachan (IMP NLD) (Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
 
124. A.V. Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
448
Cotherstone Brogue At Altimarlach (Deerhound)  
450
Kelansue Rubeus Bomber (Basset Hound)  
509
Erylan Aphrodite La Belle (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
430
Vidana Amira S Berega Turi (IMP RUS) (Saluki)  
 
125. A.V. Hound - Special Veteran
Judge: Mrs E Third (Bruntsfield)
516
CH Tangaer Rhapsody At Callydena SH CM (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
515
Berwicklaw Harbour Master SH CM (Whippet)  
 
TERRIER
 
126. Cairn Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
517
Sybster Sanderoma SH CM
519
Renshaw There And Back Again Under Macmoon SH CM  
 
127. Airedale Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
522
Nedella Showtime At Thistleaire SH CM
525
Nedella Sparks In The Park At Arngask SH CM  
520
Unique In All Ways Of Malton (IMP NL)  
524
Jokyl True Grit At Arngask  
 
128. Border Terrier - Graduate
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
528
Remony Midnight Rambler  
527
Otterston Opal Skye  
 
129. Border Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
532
Remony Frosted Ivy JW SH CM
531
Otterston Arran Ranger  
 
130. Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
536
Thistelbe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls SH CM
539
Kirktonhill Rumour Has It SH CM  
537
Keridown All Night Long  
 
131. Fox Terrier (Smooth) - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
541
Turflindie Mr Dusty Millers With Foyleside
542
Turflindie Miss Wisteerias  
 
132. Fox Terrier (Wire) - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
543
Burrencroft Wild At Heart IR JN CH SH CM
545
Hungry Eyes  
544
Granddach Razzle Dazzle  
 
133. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Graduate
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
551
Janski Quintavius (Cesky Terrier)
547
Kenquince Revenge Is Sweet (Bull Terrier)  
550
Turflindie Kirrie Dumpling (Lakeland Terrier)  
 
134. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Open Dog
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
552
Oregill Hot Rod To Corrievrackie SH CM (Lakeland Terrier)  
553
Carisco Don't Stop Believing (Scottish Terrier)  
 
135. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
Terrier Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
536
Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
551
Janski Quintavius (Cesky Terrier)  
543
Burrencroft Wild At Heart IR JN CH SH CM (Fox Terrier (Wire))  
522
Nedalla Showtime At Thistleaire SH CM (Airedale Terrier)  
 
136. A.V. Terrier - Special Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
137. A.V. Terrier - Special Puppy
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
553
Carisco Don't Stop Believing (Scottish Terrier)  
520
Unique In All Ways Of Malton (IMP NL) (Airedale Terrier)  
556
Turflindie Diamond Chaser (Lakeland Terrier)  
557
Turflindie Diamond Dealer (Lakeland Terrier)  
 
138. A.V. Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
552
Otterston Top Brass (Border Terrier)  
 
139. A.V. Terrier - Special Veteran
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
561
IR CH Brocolita Talk O The North IR JNR CH SH CM (Fox Terrier (Wire))  
562
Birselaw Fable Of Macmoon SH CM (Cairn Terrier)  
 
VARIETY CLASSES
 
140. A.V. Bred By Exhibitor - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
467
Kindeace Mickey Mars (Dachshund (Long-Haired))  
319
Dinastii The Ullusion (Poodle (Standard))  
48
Drumwhaur Cherokee Rose (Irish setter)  
41
Totenkopf Dutch Magician JW (Spaniel (Cocker))  
 
141. A.V. Not Bred By Exhibitor - Open
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
518
Birselaw Dark Charmer For Macmoon SH CM (Cairn Terrier)  
57
Rhum Night Legend (Gordon Setter)  
42
Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM (Spaniel (Cocker))  
496
Hydebeck Echo Of A Ruler In Bakllyvonair (Irish Wolfhound)  
 
142. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Puppy
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
105
Granjolea Do It For Me (Rottweiler)  
121
Gretadane Honey Suckle (Great Dane)  
277
Balgay Ma Mi Young (Tibetan Spaniel)  
507
Dinkidax Sandrayana At Kindeace (Dachshund (Mini. Long-Haired))  
 
143. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Open Dog
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
472
Tendrow Replays The Red Guy At Kindeace SH CM (Dachshund (Wire-Haired))  
61
Brookes Shadow Mover (Gordon Setter)  
467
Kindeace Mickey Mars (Dachshund (Long-Haired))  
42
Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragoon JW SH CM (Spaniel (Cocker))  
256
Blaze Of Dangerzone At Kaydanmy (IMP) CJW16 (Japanese Akita)  
 
144. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Open Bitch
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
430
Vidana Amira S Berega Turi (IMP RUS) (Saluki)  
108
Dortmund Glamour Girl At Granjolea JW SH CM (Rottweiler)  
322
LUX & IR CH Xania De Eurasipomer At Kaydanmy (IMP) (Eurasier)  
496
Hydebeck Echo Of A Ruler At Bakllyvonair (Irish Wolfhound)  
 
145. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Brace
Judge: Mr J Kean (Traighmor)
57
Miller's Brace of Gordon Setters  
519
Lamb & Saltmarsh's Brace of Cairn Terriers  
289
McDonald's Brace of Tibetan Spaniels  
 
JUNIOR HANDLING
 
146. Junior Handling 6-11yrs
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
480
Skye Smith (Age 7)  
553
Rory Mackay (Age 11)  
24
Brodie Main (Age 6)  
492
Charlotte Downing-Christie (Age 9)  
 
147. Junior Handling 12-16 yrs
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
536
Orlagh Lui (Age 14)
284
Chloe Clements (Age 12)  
434
Judy Ralston (Age 16)  
179
Jason Reid (Age 16)  
 
NOT FOR COMPETITION
 
148. Not For Competition
 
Entries in this class are not judged.