PRINCIPAL WINNERS
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
Best In Show141Marvidara Best Man (Whippet)
Res. Best In Show307Barannod Midnight Dream (Akita)
Best Special Minor Puppy182Allmark Glamour N' Glitz At Meitza (Australian Shepherd)
Best Special Puppy76Thebyreblue True Valour (Great Dane)
Best Special Veteran530Meerwings The Swallow Tale At Pyatshaw (Papillon)

WORKING
 
1. Rottweiler - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
1
Jianerot Cuba At Julzez  
2
Diesters Del' Reu At Blairoak  
 
2. Rottweiler - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
3
Dabraco My Guy JW SH CM
4
Osthaen Dark Defender  
 
3. Dobermann - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
10
Malibray Kilchoman  
8
Malibray Fernando  
6
Vonedstram Vanechka At Jillanjon  
9
Rafthouse Winchester  
 
4. Dobermann - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
12
Tom-Dober Stardust Marillium HUN JNR CH JW SH CM
14
Camperdown Glas Tulaichean  
11
Malibray Best For Last At Jillanjon SH CM  
 
5. Boxer - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
15
Nerroli Fairi Tale Teller At Loraimie  
16
Moonlight Buster  
 
6. Boxer - Limit
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
17
Surfstone Midnight Storm  
16
Moonlight Buster  
 
7. Boxer - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
18
Surfstone Storm Trooper
 
8. Bernese Mountain Dog - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
23
Elnside The Grandmaster
22
Meadowpark Whispers Shadow  
21
Floskirk Berneray  
 
9. Great Dane - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
30
Clannalba Eile Braigh Mharr For Karnduke JW  
29
Clannalba Celtic Aisling  
25
Alsphuzazz Fact Or Fiction Von Dramadanes  
 
10. Great Dane - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
34
CH Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW SH CM
33
Lomondane Am No Glaikit SH CM  
40
Clannalba's Nuadh Geansaidh Of Tayhamblue  
36
Clannalba Blae Balach SH CM  
 
11. Siberian Husky - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
43
Jedisibes Dark Expresso  
45
Podrical's Polar Express Of Sledsuka  
42
Nykojan Sherbert Fizz At Auraquartz  
44
Frostyfurs Zeus Of Sledsuka  
 
12. Siberian Husky - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
46
Alder Warrior At Mullacaboo SH CM
48
Frostyfurs Santa Paws Of Sledsuka  
47
Acryse Tehya At Yawren SH CM  
42
Nykojan Sherbert Fizz At Auraquartz  
 
13. Hovawart - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
50
Fasskoleys Silkie
49
IHF CH Annvad Daimys Princess For Hosarvar  
51
Minches Chief Riever  
55
Fasskoleys Mathan  
 
14. A.V.N.S.C. Working - Graduate
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
58
Cristakell April Folly At Auraquartz (Malamute)  
56
Philoma Hollywood At Zanobel (Giant Schnauzer)  
57
Swissplanet Luna At Mullacaboo (Swiss Mountain Dog)  
63
Fileys Folly (St. Bernard)  
 
15. A.V.N.S.C. Working - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
67
Seafar Last Tango In Paris JW SH CM (Newfoundland)
68
Medvebergi Maszkos Hajnal Nandobuxa In Prideofelsa IMP HUNG (Leonberger)  
58
Cristakell April Folly At Auraquartz (Malamute)  
69
Moorbull Back To The Future At Dreadnot JW (Bullmastiff)  
 
Working Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
3
Dabraco My Guy JW SH CM (Rottweiler)  
67
Seafar Last Tango In Paris JW SH CM (Newfoundland)  
34
CH Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW SH CM (Great Dane)  
23
Elnside The Grandmaster (Bernese Mountain Dog)  
 
16. A.V. Working - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
10
Malibray Kilchoman (Dobermann)  
70
Sandbears Greek God (Newfoundland)  
71
Kjlarnes Maia (Leonberger)  
2
Diesters Del' Reu At Blairoak (Rottweiler)  
 
17. A.V. Working - Puppy
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
76
Thebyreblue True Valour (Great Dane)  
75
Blacktide Love Hurts (Newfoundland)  
74
Moira Deltavelorum Von Dramadanes (IMP POL) (Great Dane)  
70
Sandbears Greek God (Newfoundland)  
 
18. A.V. Working - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
68
Medvebergi Maszkos Hajnal Nandobuxa In Prideofelsa IMP HUNG (Leonberger)  
56
Philoma Hollywood At Zanobel (Giant Schnauzer)  
61
Eminence Talk About Keeva (St. Bernard)  
16
Moonlight Buster (Boxer)  
 
19. A.V. Working - Veteran
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
82
Lomondane Gaunyersel (Great Dane)  
63
Fileys Folly (St. Bernard)  
48
Frostyfurs Santa Paws Of Sledsuka (Siberian Husky)  
83
Jarmichel Hitman Hearns At Shawndry SH CM (Rottweiler)  
 
HOUND
 
20. Deerhound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
84
Celticmoon Shadow Magic  
86
Lodhainn Abla Of Altimarlach  
85
Killoeter Skye  
 
21. Deerhound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
89
Cotherstone Brogue Of Altimarlach
87
Rosslyn Qonnor  
 
22. Rhodesian Ridgeback - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
92
Gabisa Woowoo At Zougani
93
Sharufa Dream Maker  
91
Insalent Tav  
90
Insalent Elsa  
 
23. Saluki - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
96
Ruweis Thamiin SH CM
95
Gorewater Roshanak  
94
Baghdad Rosie Of Gorewater  
 
24. Basset Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
100
Kelansue Rubeus Bomber
97
Blevwils Naughty Nikki  
101
Malrich Sex In The City At Rumbleton  
102
Lauralee Red Adair For Bullieburn  
 
25. Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
106
Haliston Didier SH CM
103
Haliston Dee Dee  
105
Maudaxi Sniffany And Co  
 
26. Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
112
Claela Reaumur SH CM
111
Claela Beauvoir Sur Mer  
 
27. Dachshund (Long-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
113
Abydachs Summer Dream At Kindeace
114
Kindeace Mickey Mars  
 
28. Dachshund (Wire-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
116
Strabathie Dextor
118
Tendrow Replays The Red Guy At Kindeace SH CM  
117
Kindeace See Emily Play SH CM  
 
29. Beagle - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
119
Newlin Mattie JW SH CM
121
Rhiconich Finleigh  
120
Gempeni Flower Girl JW SH CM  
123
Fallowfield Adored At Rhiconich  
 
30. Whippet - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
133
Coynachie Crazy For Love  
127
Whipplei Body Of Proof At Lunaire  
130
Leeali She's The One At Brascua  
134
Morrelham Mejare  
 
31. Whippet - Limit
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
141
Marvidara Best Man
142
Lightning McQueen At Speymalt SH CM  
138
Windwalker Queen Of Hearts  
140
Sylleka Northern Soul Girl At Brascua  
 
32. Whippet - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
147
Bruntsfield Rockafella Of Gorewater  
149
Speymalt Aurora Equinox  
145
Zigouse International Love For Lunaire  
148
Collooney Double Dutch At Windwalker  
 
33. A.V.N.S.C. Hound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
155
Pineron Pattyestet Classic For Hallimans (IMP FIN) (Greyhound)  
153
Furore Di Turboland At Lochlip (Dachshund (Smooth-Haired))  
152
Ryazan Julianna At Scottach (Borzoi)  
156
Nibrass Royal Blend Among Altimarlach (Borzoi)  
 
34. A.V.N.S.C. Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
162
CH Steldawn Allclear SH CM (Norwegian Elkhound)
155
Pineron Pattyestet Classic At Hallimans (IMP FIN) (Greyhound)  
 
Hound Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
141
Marvidara Best Man (Whippet)  
106
Haliston Didier SH CM (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)  
119
Newlin Mattie JW SH CM (Beagle)  
89
Cotherstone Brogue Of Altimarlach (Deerhound)  
 
35. A.V. Hound - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
170
Hydebeck Echo Of A Ruler In Ballyvonair (Irish Wolfhound)  
167
Hjopchik Fartovyy Iz Mishkinogo Dorma At Lochlip (Dachshund (Min. Smooth-Haired))  
171
Vidana Amiras Berega Turi (Saluki)  
168
Windwalker Winston (Whippet)  
 
36. A.V. Hound - Puppy
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
170
Hydebeck Echo Of A Ruler In Ballyvonair (Irish Wolfhound)  
172
Donskoi Zanoza Of Scotach (Borzoi)  
127
Whipplei Body Of Proof At Lunaire (Whippet)  
100
Kelansue Reason To Believe (Basset Hound)  
 
37. A.V. Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
96
Ruweis Thamiin SH CM (Saluki)  
116
Strabathie Dextor (Dachshund (Wire-Haired))  
175
Rhiconich Kirk (Beagle)  
176
Kelansue Working On A Dream (Basset Hound)  
 
38. A.V. Hound - Veteran
Judge: Mrs E Baird (Curuadh)
117
Kindeace See Emily Play SH CM (Dachshund (Wire-Haired))  
 
PASTORAL
 
39. Australian Shepherd - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
182
Allmark Glamour N' Glitz At Meitza
180
Bleuroyal One Cool Kiwi (IMP) SH CM  
179
Autumnhaze Cupids Arrow  
181
Rannaleroch Breaking Free  
 
40. Border Collie - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
185
Wizaland Whiskey In The Jar  
183
Janbell One Step Beyond  
 
41. Border Collie - Limit
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
187
Janbell Rudeboy SH CM IR JNR CH CJW13  
186
Dalond Blaze Of Glory  
188
Dalguise Celtic Rainbow  
 
42. Border Collie - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
190
Miraje Show Business
189
IR SH CH Locheil Great Expectations  
191
Ravenskirk Ms Independence SH CM  
 
43. Collie (Rough) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
199
Ingledene Gold Lace  
196
Muldoanich Highland Laddie  
195
Kilchrenan Keltic Mist  
194
Riverside Song Innuendo To Shanaburn  
 
44. Collie (Rough) - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
202
Shanaburn Magical Kisses JW SH CM
196
Muldoanich Highland Laddie  
195
Kilchrenan Keltic Mist  
 
45. Bearded Collie - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
205
Talraz Look To The Future  
206
Snikkles Bluebeard At Pirateer  
207
Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel  
 
46. Bearded Collie - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
210
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW SH CM
207
Dychix Whistle And Bells At Braesnobel  
 
47. Shetland Sheepdog - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
216
Donallin Magical Moments
217
Bluequarry Pearl Blue  
213
Sulskerry Bramble  
218
Avonbank Designed To Dazzle  
 
48. Shetland Sheepdog - Limit
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
216
Donallin Magical Moments  
219
Degallo The Gambler  
222
Murieston Designed By Mishyb At Bluequarry  
220
Leterikhills Nikis Girl  
 
49. Shetland Sheepdog - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
223
Degallo The Adjudicator  
224
Leterikhills Emma's Boy SH CM  
225
Murieston Golden Valentino  
226
Murieston Prince Charming  
 
50. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
233
Catch The Dream For Blazerae  
231
Nesden Tiriodh  
230
Woodhenge Starlite Mist At Keltybrae  
229
Nesden Bernera  
 
51. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
239
Light Up My World
234
Nesden Dawn Glory  
235
Cristaluna's Apache Spirit Of Keltybrae  
236
Kindrummond Sophie At Keltybrae  
 
52. A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
241
Sapphire Sundance (Samoyed)  
243
Mybeards Murray Of Atholl (Polish Lowland Sheepdog)  
244
Netsrik Rug Bug (German Shepherd Dog)  
242
Glenesk Laird (German Shepherd Dog)  
 
53. A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
248
Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (IMP UKR) (Samoyed)
250
Tyci Brython Brenhinaedd At Arangath (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))  
 
Pastoral - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
182
Allmark Glamour N' Glitz At Meitza (Australian Shepherd)  
210
Braedoon Highland Laddie At Razkal JW SH CM (Bearded Collie)  
248
Lumiere De Lavie Dreamlike Felix (IMP UKR) (Samoyed)  
239
Light Up My World (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))  
 
54. A.V. Pastoral - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
182
Allmark Glamour N' Glitz At Meitza (Australian Shepherd)  
253
Seanchrois Extraordinary Blue Girl (Collie (Rough))  
194
Riverside Song Innuendo To Shanaburn (Collie (Rough))  
252
Bovaron Class Act For Aberdeam (Old English Sheepdog)  
 
55. A.V. Pastoral - Puppy
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
218
Avonbank Designed To Dazzle (Shetland Sheepdog)  
255
Kilchrenan Zena's Gift Of Love (Collie (Rough))  
254
Kilchrenan Zena's Design (Collie (Rough))  
 
56. A.V. Pastoral - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
250
Tyci Brython Brenhinaedd At Arangath (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))  
 
57. A.V. Pastoral - Veteran
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
186
Dalond Blaze Of Glory (Border Collie)  
234
Nesden Dawn Glory (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))  
257
Shanaburn Fluffy Kisses (Collie (Rough))  
259
Gowerston Just Jenny With Arangath SH CM (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))  
 
TERRIER
 
58. Border Terrier - Graduate
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
260
Shiftyfox Blue Moon  
262
Earthdog Native  
 
59. Border Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
263
Remony Frosted Ivy JW
260
Shiftyfox Blue Moon  
 
60. Cesky Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
61. Fox Terrier (Smooth) - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
266
Turflindie Maestro Please
268
Turflindie Trombones At Dawn  
264
Turflindie Mr Dusty Millers With Foyleside  
269
Turflindie Miss Wisteerias  
 
62. Fox Terrier (Wire) - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
273
Hungry Eyes
270
Granddach Razzle Dazzle  
272
Harry Lime  
271
Granddach Dazzling Daisy  
 
63. Airedale Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
279
Nedella Sparks In The Park At Arngask SH CM
278
Storm In A Tea Cup Lady Lola  
277
Nedella Showtime At Thistleaire  
276
Russtam Star Gazer SH CM  
 
64. Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
284
Kirktonhill What I Believe SH CM
285
Kirktonhill Cara Dilis  
283
Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls  
286
Thistlebe Imperial Topaz  
 
65. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Graduate
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
293
Turflindie Kirrie Dumpling (Lakeland Terrier)  
295
Bettymac Dram O' Dalwhinnie (Dandie Dinmont Terrier)  
288
Kenquince Revenge Is Sweet (Bull Terrier)  
289
Ruadonis White Blank Page (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)  
 
66. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Open Dog
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
297
Oregill Hot Rod To Corrievrackie SH CM (Lakeland Terrier)
299
Northsaltire Nice One Sam (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)  
289
Ruadonis White Blank Page (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)  
300
Ruadonis Young Pretender At Meleestaff SH CM (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)  
 
67. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
301
Blazinstaff Reflection At Northsaltire SH CM (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)  
 
Terrier Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
297
Oregill Hot Rod To Corrievackie SH CM (Lakeland Terrier)  
284
Kirktonhill What I Believe SH CM (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
273
Hungry Eyes (Fox Terrier (Wire))  
279
Nedella Sparks In The Park At Arngask SH CM (Airedale Terrier)  
 
68. A.V. Terrier - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
303
Remony Midnight Rambler (Border Terrier)  
288
Kenquince Revenge Is Sweet (Bull Terrier)  
 
69. A.V. Terrier - Puppy
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
277
Nedella Showtime At Thistleaire (Airedale Terrier)  
304
Duneideann New Beginnings (Dandie Dinmont Terrier)  
281
Barleythrift Ida Gal (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
 
70. A.V. Terrier - Open
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
284
Kirktonhill What I Believe SH CM (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
262
Earthdog Native (Border Terrier)  
 
71. A.V. Terrier - Veteran
Judge: Mrs F McCann (Albastaff)
265
Terrahawk Mons Meg (Fox Terrier (Smooth))  
306
Neartmhor Im A Legend At Northsaltire SH CM (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)  
 
UTILITY
 
72. Akita - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
307
Barannod Midnight Dream
308
Minioso's Just One Look At Louiston  
309
Calicelesti Sweet Angel At Casakura  
 
73. Japanese Shiba Inu - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
311
Trixwood Another Hero Among Zaandam
312
Lethnot Houstons Problem  
313
Lethnot Twoson Wrangler  
310
Pearlbefree Ayekas Dream For Zaandam  
 
74. Lhasa Apso - Graduate
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
321
Lhasenna Jomo  
316
Birdellas Show Stopper  
320
Timazinti's Peppermint At Frenchlands  
318
Sifrason Octavious Avec Zaylon  
 
75. Lhasa Apso - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
326
Toyas Son At Frenchlands
323
Muirfauld Maid In Lace JW  
324
Lhasenna Jangbu For Zaylon  
 
76. Shih Tzu - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
328
Thaisu Desperate Housewife For Kimevan
329
Shirkeira Jumping Jack Flash At Maskeen  
 
77. Tibetan Spaniel - Junior
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
332
Tulibell Star Struck With Jazpiper  
334
Tutyet Lasya Tibetan Dream  
333
Vonvue Mystical Qween  
335
Vonvue Krystal Qween  
 
78. Tibetan Spaniel - Graduate
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
343
Mullagh For Your Eyes Only At Balgay
341
Vonvue Emerald Qween  
338
Tibbymills Zo Unexpected  
340
E-Ma Vom Ulfenbachtal Au Tuyet (IMP DEU)  
 
79. Tibetan Spaniel - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
348
Balgay Tym To Praise JW  
344
Tibbymills Ace Of Hearts SH CM  
347
Balgay Ja Rmang Iam Au Tuyet  
346
Friarland Amethyst  
 
80. French Bulldog - Graduate
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
350
Tulskaya Arkvarel Korleone Ker Dor At Stanandie
351
Nokomis Indian Music At Greusaiche SH CM  
 
81. French Bulldog - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
352
Ladoribulls Eeney  
353
Tommyville Tartan Ribbon At Greusaiche SH CM  
 
82. Schipperke - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
355
Zorbaloo The Black Ice
354
Zorbaloo Concrete Blonde  
 
83. Miniature Schnauzer - Graduate
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
357
Slains Silvery Vixen
359
Zakmayo Wha's Chuckling At Makbev  
 
84. Miniature Schnauzer - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
363
Slains Tennesse Girl  
361
Kashola I Started Something SH CM  
367
Makbev Let The Sparks Fly SH CM  
360
Acasia Showtime Girl For Kashola SH CM  
 
85. Schnauzer - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
368
Commondale Coralie At Ilashi
372
Khanate Music Master  
 
86. Poodle (Standard) - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
374
Kamarri Kiss Ogram
384
Dinastii Miss Perception Of Wellbury  
383
Dinastii The Ullision  
381
Dinastii Miss Appropriate  
 
87. Eurasier - Open
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
388
Silmoralbion Euphoria At Yawren
385
Louiston Wolfe  
386
Gileyna I Am Strikcer SH CM  
389
Silmoralbion Firework At Yawren  
 
88. A.V.N.S.C. Utility - Graduate
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
397
Kichigai Lord Of The Dance SH CM (Keeshond)  
398
Dalfire Ama Gonna Get It (Dalmatian)  
393
Islantic Limited Addiction (Tibetan Terrier)  
395
Wilharman Da Vinci (Boston Terrier)  
 
89. A.V.N.S.C. Utility - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
401
Cisco Kid (Poodle (Toy))
405
Nixtev Raziel At Istramac (German Spitz (Mittel))  
402
Valindale What Do You Think About Lacetrom (Keeshond)  
408
Berryley Rocket Pocket At Dalfire (Dalmatian)  
 
Utility Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
307
Barannod Midnight Dream (Akita)  
374
Kamarri Kiss Ogram (Poodle (Standard))  
388
Silmoralbion Euphoria At Yawren (Eurasier)  
326
Toyas Son At Frenchlands (Lhasa Apso)  
 
90. A.V. Utility - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
392
Lacetrom Shuna (Keeshond)  
413
Louiston Hurricane Abby (Akita)  
412
Flynn's Fly'ing Scotsman Over Livlandean (German Spitz (Mittel))  
414
Kimevan Cast A Spell (Shih Tzu)  
 
91. A.V. Utility - Puppy
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
419
Tamrae Back To Rhedd (Tibetan Spaniel)  
416
Barannod's It Is Me (Akita)  
417
Beyond The Pale (Poodle (Toy))  
418
Slains Sparkling Snowdrop (Min. Schnauzer)  
 
92. A.V. Utility - Open
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
401
Cisco Kid (Poodle (Toy))  
398
Dalfire Ama Gonna Get It (Dalmatian)  
363
Slains Tennesse Girl (Min. Schnauzer)  
384
Dinastii Miss Perception Of Wellbury (Poodle (Standard))  
 
93. A.V. Utility - Veteran
Judge: Mrs L Divers (Murmansk)
402
Valindale What Do You Think About Lacetrom (Keeshond)  
360
Acasia Showtime Girl For Kashola SH CM (Min. Schnauzer)  
424
Sanville Odette (Tibetan Spaniel)  
420
Kwajongen What Katie Did At Valindale (Keeshond)  
 
TOY
 
94. Griffon Bruxellois - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
431
Gilderoak James Bond JW SH CM
425
Grajenco Miss Saigon  
427
Cicely Cote Dior At Osthaen  
428
Feigusch Call Me Nicolaus At Osthaen (IMP ITA)  
 
95. Chinese Crested - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
436
Zucci's Lily Marlene Von Queshian
434
Nisyros Arapaho At Elfallons  
433
Kavohdh's Superlative Bonet  
 
96. Affenpinscher - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
437
Black Magic At Ingerdorm JW SH CM
439
CH Ingerdorm Rebus JW SH CM  
441
Hamlock Sweet Talkin Woman  
 
97. Papillon - Graduate
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
444
Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (IMP)  
443
Craigaber Rolex  
 
98. Papillon - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
449
Papplewick Penhaligon At Adinaken SH CM
446
Craigaber Timewatch JW  
448
Powerforce Hogmanay  
 
99. Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
450
Hughgra Mr Topsy Turvy At Ingerdorm
451
Muirfauld Fit To Fly  
452
Cliffords High Kicking Girl  
 
100. Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
454
Royal Harry's Delight  
452
Cliffords High Kicking Girl  
 
101. Chihuahua (Long Coat) - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
460
Tidos Charlie He's My Darling At Kirlasidh JW
459
Kirlasidh Tandem Lady  
458
Garnox Kween Kuddlmee At Kirlasidh  
 
102. Pomeranian - Graduate
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
462
Dolce Vita Laura's To Zaandam (IMP LTU)  
463
Zaandam Christian Loubotin  
464
Pakov's Black Number  
466
Earnpride Dancing Diva  
 
103. Pomeranian - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
470
CH Pakov's Proud To Be Black
469
Yarburg History Love For Zaandam (IMP RUS)  
467
Veltuds Summer Lovin  
468
Angel Sent From Above To Zaandam (IMP RUS)  
 
104. Pug - Graduate
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
478
Portycharm Raffles For Hugieboogie  
475
Eastonite Zanado  
472
Sephina Queen Of Diamond At Uisdean  
476
Eastonite Hattie  
 
105. Pug - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
485
Gramatti Laird Of The Ring Via Hugieboogie SH CM
481
Divapug Thistle Dae Fir Me At Uisdean  
484
Pleasantnook Let's Dance  
483
Kymclara Chenoa For Wallmill  
 
106. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Graduate
Judge: Mr F Ballantine (Middleshott)
486
Peakdowns Morning Magic At Cavallino  
489
Jeilohn Honeyberry  
491
Grajenco Ristretoo  
493
Carleny Sweetest Of All  
 
107. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Limit
Judge: Mr F Ballantine (Middleshott)
496
Jeilohn Pickles  
497
Sandbrae Rockabye  
 
108. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Open
Judge: Mr F Ballantine (Middleshott)
498
Peakdowns Floyd At Cavallino
500
Ellemich Adorable  
501
Cavallino Buttons  
 
109. A.V.N.S.C. Toy - Graduate
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
505
Bilanciato's Earl Of Darkness Over Aftershine (Pekingese)
506
Happypaws Carefree (Coton De Tulear)  
 
110. A.V.N.S.C. Toy - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
511
Downsbank Constallar Moon Of Pamojill (King Charles Spaniel)  
510
Corrinwood Crusoe Of Pamojill (King Charles Spaniel)  
 
Toy Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
485
Gramatti Laird Of The Ring Via Hugieboogie SH CM (Pug)  
498
Peakdowns Floyd At Cavallino (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
470
CH Pakov's Proud To Be Black (Pomeranian)  
450
Hughgra Mr Topsy Turvy At Ingerdorm (Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))  
 
111. A.V. Toy - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
463
Zaandam Christian Loubotin (Pomeranian)  
515
Zaandam Russia's Love (Pomeranian)  
444
Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (IMP) (Papillon)  
519
Osthaen Malefecent (Griffon Bruxellois)  
 
112. A V. Toy - Puppy
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
505
Bilanciato's Earl Of Darkness Over Aftershine (Pekingese)  
425
Grajenco Miss Saigon (Griffon Bruxellois)  
444
Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (IMP) (Papillon)  
491
Grajenco Ristretoo (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
 
113. A.V. Toy - Open
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
506
Happypaws Carefree (Coton De Tulear)  
481
Divapug Thistle Dae Fir Me At Uisdean (Pug)  
529
Adinaken Pretty Puzzled (Papillon)  
 
114. A.V. Toy - Veteran
Judge: Mrs K McMurray (Merryoth)
530
Meerwings The Swallow Tale By Pyatshaw (Papillon)  
497
Sandbrae Rockabye (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
531
Brynlythe Bugatti For Kevranna (English Toy Terrier)  
 
GUNDOG
 
115. Retriever (Flat Coated) - Graduate
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
532
Branchalwood Strathearn Of Daicheil (AI)  
533
Aricdell Night Sky For Damashii  
534
Aricdell Floki For Damashii  
 
116. Retriever (Flat Coated) - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
539
Seaheart Archibald Of Daicheil
537
Orkhatos Lucas At Auchinbreck SH CM  
540
Aricdell Leonidas At Damashii  
538
Flatterhaft Daily Planet For Aricdell (IMP SWE)  
 
117. Retriever (Golden) - Graduate
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
544
Larena Ormsary At Auchinbreck  
546
Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti  
543
Rannaleroch Abhainn Tay  
545
Gibbglen Last Chance  
 
118. Retriever (Golden) - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
548
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM
 
119. Retriever (Labrador) - Graduate
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
551
Rocheby Top O' The Morning  
555
Gypsy Lee Rose At Strathhunker  
550
Fennankala Annabel Lee  
553
Frewlings First Report For Taraloch  
 
120. Retriever (Labrador) - Limit
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
558
Johdine Golden Delicious
557
Alanwood Serene Oasis  
556
Bonnieburns Bubblicious  
 
121. Retriever (Labrador) - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
561
Murlaggan Violet At Strathhunker  
559
Seatallan Weigela At Kiltyrie  
560
Velvetine Dawns Early Lite  
 
122. German Shorthaired Pointer - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
565
Zarozinia Beinn An Oir
562
Kavacanne Gale Storm JW SH CM  
564
Twechars McKenzie Rock An Roll  
563
Kavacanne Hun Toint Retreve JW SH CM  
 
123. German Wirehaired Pointer - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
566
Benreeda All That Jazz
568
Helydon Izabella  
567
Helydon Inka  
 
124. Italian Spinone - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
570
Quebaikei Gavees Remise
569
Quebaikei Salvias Dream  
573
Javal Valentino  
 
125. Hungarian Vizsla - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
577
Kericastelli Czar By Pirospoint  
576
SH CH Donuries Quantum Of Solace  
575
Twechars Rosies Boy  
578
Flixraign Rural Rebel  
 
126. Spaniel (Cocker) - Special Yearling
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
580
Lynshow Kuckoo With Zheridons JW
581
Strathturret Moment In Time  
582
Strathturret Time Will Tell  
 
127. Spaniel (Cocker) - Post Graduate
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
128. Spaniel (Cocker) - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
586
Strathturret Raindance  
 
129. Irish Setter - Junior
Judge: Mrs C Borthwick (Lotushill)
588
Braidmount Lady In Waiting
587
Braidmount Lord Darnley  
 
130. Irish Setter - Graduate
Judge: Mrs C Borthwick (Lotushill)
593
Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl  
590
Kettlehills Bluebell  
 
131. Irish Setter - Open
Judge: Mrs C Borthwick (Lotushill)
596
Drumwhaur Summer Song  
595
Glencarron Summer Lovin JW  
598
Staratlanta Elliott  
 
132. A.V.N.S.C. Gundog - Graduate
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
600
Silvervelvin Meteorite At Nikostratus (Weimaraner)  
602
Sarscottah Boullin CJW16 (German Longhaired Pointer)  
599
Slapestones Summer Tide At Balcraig (Spaniel (Welsh Springer))  
601
Malanis Quartermaster (Spaniel (Irish Water))  
 
133. A.V.N.S.C. Gundog - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
610
Richley Ready To Rock With Antonine (Spaniel (Clumber))
605
Gellyburn Gaelic Damsel At Balcraig (Spaniel (Welsh Springer))  
611
Sarscottah Arris (German Longhaired Pointer)  
608
Dalriach Snow Grouse At Benreeda (Irish Red & White Setter)  
 
Gundog Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
610
Richley Ready To Rock With Antonine (Spaniel (Clumber))  
580
Lynshow Kuckoo With Zheridons JW (Spaniel (Cocker))  
548
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM (Retriever (Golden))  
565
Zarozinia Beinn An Oir (German Shorthaired Pointer)  
 
134. A.V. Gundog - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
613
Quebaikei Witches Spell (Italian Spinone)  
612
Bryerdae Promise (Gordon Setter)  
601
Malanis Quartermaster (Spaniel (Irish Water))  
 
135. A.V. Gundog - Puppy
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
620
Molkara Magic Tartan With Zheridons (Spaniel (Cocker))  
543
Rannaleroch Abhainn Tay (Retriever (Golden))  
573
Javal Valentino (Italian Spinone)  
619
Bonnieburns Bootilicious (Retriever (Labrador))  
 
136. A.V. Gundog - Graduate
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
599
Slapestones Summer Tide At Balcraig (Spaniel (Welsh Springer))  
593
Drumwhaur Sunshine Girl (Irish Setter)  
578
Flixraign Rural Rebel (Hungarian Vizsla)  
 
137. A.V. Gundog - Open
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons)
548
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM (Retriever (Golden))  
557
Alanwood Serene Oasis (Retriever (Labrador))  
 
138. A.V. Gundog - Veteran
Judge: Mr D McCulloch (Cullmadons))
622
Kettlehills Star Performer (Irish Setter)  
596
Drumwhaur Summer Song (Irish Setter)  
624
Shadow From Canna At Donurie (Hungarian Vizsla)  
560
Velvetine Dawns Early Lite (Retriever (Labrador))  
 
VARIETY CLASSES
 
139. A.V. Bred By Exhibitor - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
284
Kirktonhill What I Believe SH CM (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
43
Jedisibes Dark Expresso (Siberian Husky)  
99
Kelansue Reason To Believe (Basset Hound)  
499
Bellflows Gentle Little Man (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
 
140. A.V. Not Bred By Exhibitor - Open
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
548
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM (Retriever (Golden))  
283
Thistlebe Them There Eyes At Eblanahalls (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
460
Tidos Charlie He's My Darling At Kirlasidh JW (Chihuahua (Long Coat))  
68
Medvebergi Maszkos Hajnal Nandobuxa In Prideofelsa IMP HUNG (Leonberger)  
 
141. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Puppy
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
472
Sephina Queen Of Diamond At Uisdean (Pug)  
331
Vonvue Vin Sent To Tulibell (Tibetan Spaniel)  
99
Kelansue Reason To Believe (Basset Hound)  
516
Bellflows Empress Starlight (Japanese Chin)  
444
Maridova Victorias Dream At Honrukai (IMP) (Papillon)  
 
142. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Open Dog
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
563
Kavacanne Hun Toint Retreve JW SH CM (German Shorthaired Pointer)  
548
Eyevalley Macallan Of Glentochty SH CM (Retriever (Golden))  
397
Kichigai Lord Of The Dance SH CM (Keeshond)  
176
Kelansue Working On A Dream (Basset Hound)  
460
Tidos Charlie He's My Darling At Kirlasidh JW (Chihuahua (Long Coat))  
 
143. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Open Bitch
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
506
Happypaws Carefree (Coton De Tulear)  
408
Berryley Pocket Rocket At Dalfire (Dalmatian)  
487
Clopsville Charlotte At Bellflows (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)  
284
Kirktonhill What I Believe SH CM (Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier)  
481
Divapug Thistle Dae Fir Me At Uisdean (Pug)  
 
144. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Brace
Judge: Mrs H Gillies (Kartmel)
98
McIntosh's Brace of Basset Hounds  
516
Blair's Brace of Japanese Chin  
338
Campbell's Brace of Tibetan Spaniels  
443
MacGregor's Brace of Papillons  
398
Shepherd's Brace of Keeshonds  
 
JUNIOR HANDLING
 
145. Junior Handling 6-11yrs
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
123
Ella Laing Findlay (Age 11)  
338
Chloe Clements (Age 11)  
405
Carmen Allen (Age 11)  
70
Eilidh Mackenzie (Age 10)  
 
146. Junior Handling 12-16yrs
Judge: Mrs J Usher (Murmansk)
625
Orlagh Lui (Age 13)  
179
Jason Reid (Age 15)  
359
Emily Willingale (Age 14)  
348
Aaligah Wilkies (Age 12)  
 
NOT FOR COMPETITION
 
147. Not For Competition
 
Entries in this class are not judged.