PRINCIPAL WINNERS
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
Best In Show91Nekmar Relight The Fire For Ivoryridge (Akita)
Res. Best In Show11 Reikkson Ready For Action JW SH CM (Rottweiler)
Best Special Minor Puppy269Preeminent Line New Jersey (Pol. Imp) (Aus. Shepherd Dog)
Best Special Puppy625Baxbalach Rumour Has It (English Springer Spaniel)
Best Special Veteran378Wee Angus Of Adinaken SH CM (Papillon)

WORKING GROUP
 
1. Rottweiler - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
2
Dabraco My Guy  
4
Zorgs Bourbon Flamingo  
5
Osthaen Addicted To Love  
3
Armagret Volia  
 
2. Rottweiler - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
11
Reikkson Ready For Action JW SH CM
13
Osthaen Eternal Flame  
12
Osthaen Dark Defender  
 
3. Dobermann - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
15
Jojavik Pinball Wizard At Raithcor JW
17
Malibray Turning Tables At Telenndu  
16
Malibray Best For Last At Jillanjon  
20
Camperdown Glas Tulaichean  
 
4. Great Dane - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
23
Stegills Picture Perfect At Baojin  
22
Clannalba Blae Balach SH.CM  
 
5. Great Dane - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
25
CH Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW SH CM
24
Lomondane Am No Glaikit SH CM  
 
6. Hovawart - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
31
Fasskoleys Mathan
29
Tyehelva Neo Nexus  
27
Fasskoleys Silkie  
30
Fasskoleys Ailsacraig  
 
7. Boxer - Graduate
Judge: Mrs Kaye (Shamsky/Tiborkie)
36
Wilflo Miss Illusive At Rudino SH CM
35
Kiranjon Dream On  
33
Xena Pict Princess  
37
Kiranjon Silent Sigh  
 
8. Boxer - Open
Judge: Mrs Kaye (Shamsky/Tiborkie)
41
Power Of Dreams From Pictland  
38
Wilflo Twilight Star  
42
Rudino Sunday Best  
43
Kiranjon Wish Upon A Star  
 
9. Siberian Husky - Graduate
Judge: Mrs Kaye (Shamsky/Tiborkie)
45
Podricals Starlight Express JW  
47
Zima Matsu At Ceannabeinne  
46
Podrical's Polar Express Of Sledsuka  
44
Acryse Highland Firefly  
 
10. Siberian Husky - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs Kaye (Shamsky/Tiborkie)
50
Icynights Togans Mist At Podricals  
54
Sassicaia Irish Mist At Ceannabeinne  
55
Matanuska Rhapsody  
53
Frostyfurs Zeus Of Sledsuka  
 
11. Siberian Husky - Open
Judge: Mrs Kaye (Shamsky/Tiborkie)
60
Icynights Mist A Blue At Ceannabeinne JW
61
Icebex Space Cowboy  
59
Frostyfurs Santa Paws Of Sledsuka  
57
Podrical's Jetset Jilly  
 
12. A.V.N.S.C. Working - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
68
Eyeobe Lord Of The Isles At Birkenbush  
62
Jerivindi Grace Kelly  
69
Sandaharr She's A Blether  
65
Sanmarwell A Trick In The Tail SH CM  
 
13. A.V.N.S.C. Working - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
72
Seafar Vinqueur De' Ocean SH CM
71
Bernemcourt Tornado  
 
Working Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
11
Reikkson Ready For Action JW SH CM (Rottweiler)  
25
CH Lomondane Its Nae Bother JW SH CM (Great Dane)  
31
Fasskoleys Mathan (Hovawart)  
60
Icynights Mist A Blue At Ceannabeinne JW (Siberian Husky)  
 
14. A.V. Working - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dyebar/Hollibell)
33
Xena Pict Princess  
76
Hollywood Vixen De La Maison De Bilczarie At Zaffa  
77
Kiranjon Kashmir  
78
Marbelton Every Inch A Star  
 
15. A.V. Working - Puppy
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
79
Westeraird Silver Mist  
83
Marbelton Dance With Me  
80
Kiranjon All That Jazz  
82
Armagret Okay Dokie  
 
16. A.V. Working - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
60
Icynights Mist A Blue At Ceannabeinne JW  
69
Sandaharr She's A Blether  
41
Power Of Dreams From Pictland  
65
Sanmarwell A Trick In The Tail SH CM  
 
17. A.V. Working - Veteran
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
71
Bernemcourt Tornado  
84
Wilflo Boyce Boy  
85
Pictland Heir To Midlin'  
87
Minches Kees Killarney  
 
UTILITY GROUP
 
18. Akita - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
91
Nekmar Relight The Fire For Ivoryridge
89
Minioso's Just One Look At Louiston  
92
Kitsune Sea The Stars With Inveralicia  
 
19. Bulldog - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
20. Boston Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
94
Yakee Angel Of Harlem
 
21. Miniature Schnauzer - Post Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
98
Zakmayo Wha's Chuckling At Makbev
96
Wilharman Ben Galese  
95
Blomendal Ragdoll Of Tynuan  
 
22. Miniature Schnauzer - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
107
Macbev Let The Sparks Fly  
100
Kedsan Whitewash SH CM  
95
Blomendal Ragdoll Of Tynuan  
101
Acasia Showtime Girl For Kashola SH CM  
 
23. Schnauzer - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
112
Khanate New Tricks
109
Commondale Coralie At Ilashi  
 
24. Lhasa Apso - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
120
Lhasenna Bumo Dagsi
117
Nemmi Indefinite At Zaylon  
113
Farrenmills Black Velvet  
118
Heneva Funky Butt  
 
25. Lhasa Apso - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
26. Tibetan Terrier - Post Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
125
Islantic Flora Of Shetland
124
Kashi Bow Wow Wow  
126
Kashi Born To Boogie  
123
Shatansa Show Stopper Sam  
 
27. Tibetan Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
129
Themill Samson Of Drumbathie SH CM  
127
Boshanti Korah At Islantic  
128
Coroinn Smokey Quartz  
 
28. German Spitz (Klein) - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
130
Kartmel Goshenite In Livlandean
 
29. Japanese Spitz - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
30. Japanese Shiba Inu - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
136
Trixwood Addicted To Love
140
Lethnot Dixie Chick  
141
Lethnot Memphis Belle  
138
Trixwood Another Hero Among Zaandam  
 
31. Eurasier - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
149
Louiston Legally Blonde
151
Louiston Unforgetable  
142
Louiston Wolfe  
148
Mussendun Amastunner At Gileyna  
 
32. A.V.N.S.C. Utilty - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
154
Tommyville Tartan Ribbon At Greusaiche SH CM  
152
Yazhi Polikwaptiwa  
 
33. A.V.N.S.C. Utility - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
158
Iroko Peggie Su
157
Permac Summer Knight  
155
Kichigai Limited Edition  
156
Calmaric Countdown  
 
Utility Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
91
Nekmar Relight The Fire For Ivoryridge (Akita)  
149
Louiston Legally Blonde (Eurasier)  
158
Iroko Peggie Su (French Bulldog)  
120
Lhasenna Bumo Dagsi (Lhasa Apso)  
 
34. A.V. Utility - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
124
Kashi Bow Wow Wow  
161
Lethnot Twoson Wrangler  
160
Kashola I Started Something  
 
35. A.V. Utilty - Puppy
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
98
Zakmayo Wha's Chuckling At Macbev  
164
Gamico Piper At Gates Of Dawn  
163
Chance Inns Posh Spice At Zaylon  
147
Foxfire Faithful Friend With Gileyna  
 
36. A.V. Utility - Graduate
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
95
Blomendal Ragdoll Of Tynuan  
159
Tommyville Topping At Greusaiche  
123
Shatansa Show Stopper Sam  
 
37. A.V. Utility - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
154
Tommyville Tartan Ribbon At Greusaiche SH CM  
 
38. A.V. Utility - Veteran
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
168
Mussendun Hoozahuni  
148
Mussendun Amastunner At Gileyna  
170
Cherkhan Rythm'N Blues At Lethnot SH CM  
156
Calmaric Countdown  
 
PASTORAL GROUP
 
39. Bearded Collie - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
173
Potterdale Coral Cloud With Franlane  
172
Duncannas Highland Honey At Butterwood  
175
Potterdale Cirrius Over Razkal SH CM  
174
Kiltondale Liadhich  
 
40. Bearded Collie - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
173
Potterdale Coral Cloud With Franlane
177
Kiltondale Mid-Knight  
175
Potterdale Cirrius Over Razkal SH CM  
176
Ciopar Rangers Rascal At Duncannas JW  
 
41. Border Collie - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
178
Bridgebank This Is Love
182
Starside Xena  
180
Borderbrook Olympic Gold  
179
Sianworth Highland Knight  
 
42. Border Collie - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
188
Locheil Return To Oz JW SH CM  
186
Wizaland Creme Oreo-O  
189
Miraje Show Business  
190
Locheil Just Cruisin  
 
43. Border Collie - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
194
Bridgebank Time To Dream JW SH CM  
192
Locheil Luck Of The Irish  
195
Sianworth Firecracker  
196
Locheil Lasting Smile At Borderbrook  
 
44. Shetland Sheepdog - Junior
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
199
Rengala Taken By Storm  
198
Ashkirk Ladybird  
200
Murieston Lady Lucinda  
201
Degallo The Prodigal Son  
 
45. Shetland Sheepdog - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
208
Rannerdale A Star Is Born At Tuluch Ard  
203
Degallo The Adjudicator  
211
Avonbank Ri'anna  
206
Ashkirk Lord Of The Ring  
 
46. Shetland Sheepdog - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
214
Shenachie Snowberry  
213
Kylecroft Kyluca  
 
47. Shetland Sheepdog - Limit
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
221
Rannerdale Pickapocket SH CM  
218
Bluequarry Blue Boy  
224
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW SH CM  
219
Shenachie Nightjar  
 
48. Shetland Sheepdog - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
229
Degallo The Renegade
233
CH Degallo The Real Deal SH CM JW  
225
Blue Snow  
235
Avonbank Li'anna SH CM JW  
 
49. Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
50. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
241
Blazerae Royal Intrigue  
240
Keltybrae Kiki Dee  
239
Nesden Bernera  
 
51. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
244
Warrenhouse Bossiboots For Blazerae  
243
Kindrummond Sophie At Kelty Brae  
 
52. Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
249
Craigycor Galway Girl
246
Whitebarn Samuel Whiskers At Saniaquinto SH.CM  
245
Nesden Dawn Glory  
247
Cristaluna's Apache Spirit Of Keltybrae  
 
53. A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
255
Santaviga Snow Queen
254
Infindigo Persikka Bo  
258
Croftdouglas Cinderella  
252
Lynmack All That You Wish For  
 
54. A.V.N.S.C. Pastoral - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
260
CH Furious Fuschia Du Bois Dutot  
259
I Am Hero Svezi Vitr (CZE IMP) SH CM  
263
Mybeards Conclusion SH CM  
266
Netsrik Imagination  
 
Pastoral Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
255
Santaviga Snow Queen (Samoyed)  
229
Degallo The Renegade (Shetland Sheepdog)  
178
Bridgebank This Is Love (Border Collie)  
249
Craigycor Galway Girl (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))  
 
55. A.V. Pastoral - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
269
Preeminent Line New Jersey (POL IMP)  
271
Yarraman Frankl  
270
Look Who's At Degallo  
268
Revloch Endeavour  
 
56. A.V. Pastoral - Puppy
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
273
Scotiablue Dreams Come True  
274
Craigycor Campsie Princess  
182
Starside Xena  
199
Rengala Taken By Storm  
 
57. A.V Pastoral - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
239
Nesden Bernera  
254
Infindigo Persikka Bo  
207
Laurelwood Tri Bob  
275
Lynmack Say You Will  
 
58. A.V. Pastoral - Open
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
245
Nesden Dawn Glory  
275
Lynmack Say You Will  
 
59. A.V. Pastoral - Veteran
Judge: Mrs A Wilson (Ursine)
277
CH Blazerae High Flyer At Saniaquinto SH CM  
225
Blue Snow  
281
IR CH Yarraman Star Sapphire At Dartbrook SH CM  
282
Ravenskirk Calender Girl  
 
TOY GROUP
 
60. Chihuahua (Long Coat) - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
289
Pepeetolynn Time To Dance
287
Jotolemar Time Edition  
288
Jotolemar Trouble In Time  
 
61. Papillon - Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
293
Caraideas The Magician At Abbeyton  
292
Frasermar Snow Bother  
295
Adinaken Pretty Puzzled  
294
Papplewick Please Please Me  
 
62. Papillon - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
296
Adnamasham Cleopatra  
 
63. Papillon - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
297
Winterwings Sea The Stars
298
CH Papplewick Pretty In Pink At Adinaken JW SH CM  
 
64. Griffon Bruxellois - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
65. Miniature Pinscher - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
304
Allanabru Just'N Illusion
307
Allanabru She's The One  
 
66. Pomeranian - Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
308
Donnels Special Delivery
310
Pakovs Proper Minx  
309
Veltuds Summer Lovin  
 
67. Pomeranian - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
312
Earnpride Foxtrot  
 
68. Chinese Crested - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
317
Bryelis Lets Go Comanche At Nisyros SH CM
320
Bryelis Santa Claws Is Here At Zaffarella  
315
Helydon Limited Edition  
316
Bryelis Celestial Angel Von Queshian JW  
 
69. Pug - Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
326
Lorddark Lord Of Greyskull At Zheridons (IMP BEL)  
325
Gramatti Laird Of The Ring Via Hugieboogie  
328
Sephina Miss Moneypenny At Todharlan  
 
70. Pug - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
331
Prince Codi At Crissam
332
Habiba Voulez Vous Avec Hugieboogie  
335
Zheridons Princess Kitana SH CM JW  
 
71. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
336
Peakdown Micawber At Cavallino  
340
Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten  
337
Kavenka Queen Of Spades  
344
Merryanna Cracklin Rosie  
 
72. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
346
Kinvaar Beek A Boo  
344
Merryanna Cracklin Rosie  
339
Jadechair Olympia Of Bellflows  
345
Kavenka Sweet Sensation  
 
73. Cavalier King Charles Spaniel - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
350
Ellemich Joe Malone At Marisk JW
351
Wandris Make The Grade  
349
Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten SH CM  
348
Blairburn Brandy Truffle Of Kavenka  
 
74. A.V.N.S.C. Toy - Graduate
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
353
Fralee Anthony Sleepyhollow  
354
Tillashby Michi At Bellflows  
356
Dandyfluff All That Jazz  
 
75. A.V.N.S.C. Toy - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
358
Sleepyhollow Sapphire Diva At Anjuli
361
Litinaz Magic Edition At Cristalmara SH CM  
360
Eternal Bloom  
359
Chevawn Hot Shot  
 
Toy Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
350
Ellemich Joe Malone At Marisk JW (C.K.C.S.)  
297
Winterwings Sea The Stars (Papillon)  
317
Bryelis Lets Go Comanche At Nisyros SH CM (Chinese Crested)  
331
Prince Codi At Crissam (Pug)  
 
76. A.V. Toy - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
363
Lizamela Let The Son Shine On  
366
Lyncreag Leading Light At Carleny  
328
Sephina Miss Moneypenny At Todharlan  
365
Craigmars Ozzys Lad  
 
77. A.V. Toy - Puppy
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
353
Fralee Anthony Sleepyhollow  
308
Donnels Special Delivery  
293
Caraideas The Magician At Abbeyton  
369
Cavallino Buttons  
 
78. A.V. Toy - Open
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
349
Blairburn Bits N Bobs Of Calaten SH CM  
340
Kinvaar Theodora Of Calaten  
 
79. A.V. Toy - Veteran
Judge: Mrs B M Brown (Ralindi)
378
Wee Angus At Adinaken SH CM  
376
Glenscot Happy Tartan Lad At Cavillon SH CM  
375
Kavenka Precious  
352
Cavallino Jaeger  
 
TERRIER GROUP
 
80. Staffordshire Bull Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
379
Jolihem Himself
380
Blazinstaff Reflection At Northsaltire SH CM  
381
Neartmhor Im A Legend At Northsaltire SH CM  
 
81. West Highland White Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
382
Gilbri Ruby Tuesday At Pepperknowe
 
82. Cairn Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
385
Eglish Willies Wee Man With Essdeeeff
383
Sybster Scarasta  
384
Eglish Spitting Image With Essdeeeff  
 
83. Border Terrier - Graduate
Judge: Mr K Aird
388
Remony Winter's Diamond  
389
Merumhur Midwinter JW  
390
Ruby Of Raughton Head At Loiriston  
 
84. Border Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
388
Remony Winter's Diamond
391
Otterston Top Brass  
389
Merumhur Midwinter JW  
 
85. Airedale Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
399
Nedella Sparks In The Park At Arngask
395
Muliebrity Crowning Glory SH CM  
398
Harpham Christmas Cracker  
394
Jolliver Angel Delight SH CM  
 
86. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Graduate
Judge: Mr K Aird
403
Granddach Pride Of Scotland  
401
Seayess Tartan Star Of Granddach  
 
87. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Post Graduate
Judge: Mr K Aird
406
Kebulak Filthy Glamour Of Granddach  
408
Turflindie Trombones At Dawn  
 
88. A.V.N.S.C. Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
410
Lavaux Spirit Of The Isle Of Gallondean
414
CH AM CH Blomendal's Born In The USA At Thunder Rd SH CM  
409
Corrievrackie Opal SH CM  
412
Travella Shaped Edge Of Granddach  
 
Terrier Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mr K Aird
399
Nedella Sparks In The Park At Arngask (Airedale)  
410
Lavaux Spirit Of The Isle Of Gallondean (Skye)  
379
Jolihem Himself (S.B.T.)  
388
Remony Winter's Diamond (Border)  
 
89. A.V. Terrier - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mr K Aird
418
Sybster Sanderoma  
419
Dardanians Syriana For Maremmrob  
624
Solarstaff Aurora Borealis  
 
90. A.V. Terrier - Puppy
Judge: Mr K Aird
420
Otterston Arran Ranger  
419
Dardanians Syriana For Maremmrob  
 
91. A.V. Terrier - Open
Judge: Mr K Aird
422
AM CH Thunder Rd This Kiss (IMP)  
421
Corrievrackie Garnet SH CM  
398
Harpham Christmas Cracker  
 
92. A.V. Terrier - Veteran
Judge: Mr K Aird
421
Corrievrackie Garnet SH CM  
394
Jolliver Angel Delight SH CM  
 
HOUND GROUP
 
93. Deerhound - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
428
Cotherstone Devil In Drag
425
Albaeirn Zama  
427
Leoch Isla  
423
Cusidh Homecoming  
 
94. Deerhound - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
432
Leoch Heather  
433
Cotherstone Shot And Steel  
430
Albaeirn Dava  
429
Cusidh Caol Muile  
 
95. Basset Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
435
Kelansue Miep Gies
439
Rakefoot Hugo Lipiquer  
436
Brecon's Tia  
 
96. Beagle - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
447
Rhiconich Kirk
446
Fallowfield Master Domenik  
440
Serenaker Sogni D'Oro  
443
Gempeni Flower Girl  
 
97. Dachshund (Long-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
449
Bronia Judas Kiss At Chequevar SH CM
450
Abydachs Summer Dream At Kindeace  
 
98. Dachshund (Wire-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
453
Kindeace Blue Savannah
452
Somercloud Explorer  
454
Kindeace See Emily Play  
455
Sonic Fancy Free At Kindeace SH CM  
 
99. Dachshund (Mini.Wire-Haired) - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
456
Helydon Caledonian Cracker
 
100. Whippet - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
458
Cornstalk Dream Lover  
457
Windwalker Hot Mama  
 
101. Whippet - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
464
Demerlay Risebrough Fleur Delys
463
Cornstalk Vanilla Ice  
462
Windwalker Wild Angel  
461
Sunstorm North Wind  
 
102. A.V.N.S.C. Hound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
468
Ruweis Izdihaar  
469
Sivendra Saqr  
466
Mumtaz Herculese  
 
103. A.V.N.S.C. Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
471
Boughton Blazing Bridges Over Hallimans
478
Tangaer Rhapsody At Callydena SH CM  
472
Sonstraal The Devil's Waltz  
477
Sivendra Abishai  
 
Hound Group - (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
471
Boughton Blazing Bridges Over Hallimans (Greyhound)  
456
Helydon Caledonian Cracker (Dachshund (Mini. Wire-Haired))  
449
Bronia Judas Kiss At Chequevar SH CM (Dachshund (Long-Haired))  
428
Cotherstone Devil In Drag (Deerhound)  
 
104. A.V. Hound - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
487
Galifa Sivendra Al Jiibaajah (IMP)  
483
Claela Montaiqu  
485
Cotherstone Fantoosh  
480
Windwalker Queen Of Hearts  
 
105. A.V. Hound - Puppy
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
488
Sirtanome Safiy  
458
Cornstalk Dream Lover  
487
Galifa Sivendra At Jiibaajah (IMP)  
441
Macall WallyB  
 
106. A.V. Hound - Graduate
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
468
Ruweis Izdihaar  
469
Sivendra Saqr  
446
Fallowfield Master Domenik  
488
Sirtanome Safiy  
 
107. A.V. Hound - Open
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
494
AUST/IR CH Baghdad Bronzed Aussie  
464
Demerlay Risebrough Fleur Delys  
447
Rhiconich Kirk  
 
108. A.V. Hound - Veteran
Judge: Mrs P Aird (Shenval)
495
Tasia Emilia At Sivendra  
428
Cotherstone Devil In Drag  
 
GUNDOG GROUP
 
109. Spaniel (Cocker) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
496
Lynshow Dancing With Hope
 
110. Retriever (Flat Coated) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
501
Rotherfield Lady Of Braeval  
497
Orkhatos Lucas At Auchinbreck  
499
Montegrino Naughty But Nice  
 
111. Retriever (Flat Coated) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
504
Branchalwood Tamdhu Of Daicheil JW SH CM
503
Greenbayhill Black Tuxedo  
502
Braidwynn Blake Of Auchinbreck  
505
Steelriver Hot & Hazy  
 
112. Retriever (Labrador) - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
508
Antonine Sweet Dreams Of Alkaruss  
509
Seatallan Weigela At Kiltyrie  
507
Georingme Rona At Fennankala  
512
Taraloch Tropicana  
 
113. Retriever (Labrador) - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
513
Frewlings Fizzbomb Of Alkaruss
514
Velvetine Dawns Early Lite  
 
114. Retriever (Labrador) - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
516
Taraloch Jane Eyre  
514
Velvetine Dawns Early Lite  
518
Culcairn Neptune At Urray  
 
115. Hungarian Vizsla - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
522
Shadow From Canna At Donurie
521
Laveris Krisber At Twechar  
519
Greentimbers Zurawski To Calmerell  
523
Vizslanya Todor For Donurie  
 
116. German Wirehaired Pointer - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
526
Normbar Strathisla
525
Benreeda Rifleman  
529
Anderan Draht At Benreeda  
 
117. English Setter - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
533
Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd SH CM
532
Larrenie Ruby Tuesday  
531
Balvenie Surprise Edition  
 
118. Gordon Setter - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
536
Lainnireach Highland Way
535
Graylacier Royal 'N' Ancient At Capeldrae  
 
119. Irish Setter - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
537
Cordarragh Upper Class  
541
Sutersett Mine Mine Mine At Mayfred  
539
Cordarragh Vanity Fair  
540
Summergate Juicy Lucy  
 
120. Irish Setter - Post Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
545
Drumwhaur Irish Gold  
544
Cordarragh Solitaire JW  
546
Cordarragh Sophie  
547
Lotushill Misconception  
 
121. Irish Setter - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
552
Kettlehills Star Trouper SH CM
551
Mayfred Mr Magnifico  
549
Kettlehills Star Performer  
550
Cordarragh Rembrant  
 
122. Retriever (Golden) - Graduate
Judge: Miss G Brown (Leynosk)
557
Eyevalley Macallan  
554
Braxton Who's Looking At Rannaleroch  
 
123. Retriever (Golden) - Post Graduate
Judge: Miss G Brown (Leynosk)
No results - Either no entries or all were absent
 
124. Retriever (Golden) - Open
Judge: Miss G Brown (Leynosk)
558
Rannaleroch Beinn Sgritheall JW
 
125. Weimaraner - Open
Judge: Miss G Brown (Leynosk)
561
SH CH Gunalt Razzle With Afterglow
 
126. A.V.N.S.C. Gundog - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
565
Calmerell Rock Diva At Twechar  
567
Valentisimos Olli Dante  
593
Dalriach Snow Grouse At Benreeda  
566
Eiriandylis Jems Jacob  
 
127. A.V.N.S.C. Gundog - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
569
Hastabbi Devon Magic For Oaklaw
573
Thandiwe Veni Vidi Vici For Cabharan SH CM  
574
Eiriandylis Jems Jasper SH CM  
572
Barleyarch Saxa  
 
Gundog Group (Group Winners)
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
561
SH CH Gunalt Razzle With Afterglow (Weimaraner)  
504
Branchalwood Tamdhu Of Daicheil JW SH CM (Retriever (Flat Coated))  
569
Hastabbi Devon Magic For Oaklaw (Spinone)  
558
Rannaleroch Beinn Sgritheall JW (Retriever (Golden))  
 
128. A.V. Gundog - Minor Puppy
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
583
Wynbury Thomasina By Fluerfield  
577
Summergate Chuchundra  
578
Daraquist Billy Bong  
579
Afterglow Janice Dikkinson At Greyfurs  
 
129. A.V. Gundog - Puppy
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
625
Baxbalach Rumour Has It  
509
Seatallan Weigela At Kiltyrie  
587
Greentimbers Franco  
541
Sutersett Mine Mine Mine At Mayfred  
 
130. A.V. Gundog - Graduate
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
537
Cordarragh Upper Class  
594
Rosie Boy At Twechar  
525
Benreeda Rifleman  
567
Valentisimos Olli Dante  
 
131. A.V. Gundog - Open
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
572
Barleyarch Saxa  
514
Velvetine Dawns Early Lite  
 
132. A.V Gundog - Veteran
Judge: Mrs A Orzel (Braxton)
601
Keepersfield Highland Rose  
595
Kettlehills Love Me Tender SH CM  
598
Farnsett Lady Tara Of Loonbrae  
599
Lookin Rosey  
 
JUNIOR HANDLING
 
133. Junior Handling 6-11yrs
Judge: Miss G Brown (Leynosk)
496
Carla May (Age 11)
108
Emily J Willingale (Age 11)  
522
Chloe McDonald (Age 11)  
537
Maeghan Stuart (Age 11)  
 
134. Junior Handling 12-16 yrs
Judge: Miss G Brown (Leynosk)
255
Cole Beattie  
567
Hanna Wiseman (Age 13)  
127
Alana Hargreaves (Age 15)  
474
Claire McGregor (Age 13)  
 
VARIETY CLASSES
 
135. A.V. Bred By Exhibitor - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
551
Mayfred Mr Magnifico  
484
Claela Reaumur  
483
Claela Montaiqu  
125
Islantic Flora Of Shetland  
 
136. A.V. Not Bred By Exhibitor - Open
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
410
Lavaux Spirit Of The Isle Of Gallondean  
127
Boshanti Korah At Islantic  
41
Power Of Dreams From Pictland  
239
Nesden Bernera  
 
137. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Puppy
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
368
Sylvids Thistle Do  
584
Zoldmali Szoda  
484
Claela Reaumur  
583
Wynbury Thomasina By Fluerfield  
418
Sybster Sanderoma  
 
138. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Open Dog
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
569
Hastabbi Devon Magic For Oaklaw  
31
Fasskoleys Mathan  
557
Eyevalley Macallan  
545
Drumwhaur Irish Gold  
239
Nesden Bernera  
 
139. A.V.P.C.C. Stakes - Open Bitch
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
410
Lavaux Spirit Of The Isle Of Gallondean  
511
Alanwood Serene Oasis  
599
Lookin Rosey  
109
Commondale Coralie At Ilashi  
 
140. A.V. Stakes - Brace
Judge: Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar/Hollibell)
C
Hoggins Brace of Japanese Shiba Inu  
E
Adamson's Brace of Pomeranians  
G
McGiffen's Brace of Beagles  
 
141. Not For Competition
 
Entries in this class are not judged.